Via Falloppio, 61 - PADOVA
+39.049.8751435
+39.351.9617779
8.30-12.30 / 15.00-19.00
Sabato pomeriggio chiuso
LIBRERIA STUDIUM
Libreria medica internazionale
- PADOVA -
LIBRERIA STUDIUM
0,00 €
Pantheon of Dermatology
Löser, Plewig, Burgdorf
Editore
Springer
Anno
2013
Pagine
1280
ISBN
9783642332234
150,00 €
I prezzi indicati possono subire variazioni poiché soggetti all'oscillazione dei cambi delle valute e/o agli aggiornamenti effettuati dagli Editori.
  • over 200 outstanding personages covering a span of six centuries
  • biographical sketch and an assessment of the individual’s impact on dermatology
  • over 1900 illustrations, including rare documents and portraits

Auspitz sign, Kaposi sarcoma or Herxheimer reaction:  Who were the individuals who gave their names to these terms? What was the impact on medicine during their lifetime? What is the significance of their work today?

The authors introduce all who are interested in medical history and especially in the development of dermatology as a specialty to 209 outstanding personages covering a span of six centuries. Text and illustrations are combined to provide both a biographical sketch and an assessment of the individual’s impact on dermatology. There are over 2107 illustrations both from private collections and international libraries, including rare documents, portraits and other impressive mementoes of past medical epochs.

Pantheon of Dermatology provides an exciting introduction to the history of dermatology through the life stories of its most important protagonists. As Thomas Carlyle said:

Table of Contents
A
A. Bernard Ackerman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1
Helmut Kerl and Lorenzo Cerroni
Thomas Addison . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
Martin Lorenz
Jean-Louis Alibert . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19
Thomas Bieber
George Clinton Andrews . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 33
Larry Edward Millikan
Georg Arndt . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 37
Wolfram Sterry and Norbert Haas
Eduard Christian Arning . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 41
Christian A. Sander
Heinrich Auspitz . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50
Max Hundeiker
B
Friedrich Wilhelm Felix von Baerensprung . . . . . 55
Wolfram Sterry and Norbert Haas
Caspar Bartholin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 61
Jessica Cecile Hassel
Thomas Bateman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 66
Nick J. Levell
Andre Bazex . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 75
Jacques Bazex and Alfred Ammoury
Pierre Antoine Ernest Bazin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 78
Thomas Bieber
Joseph Honoré Simon Beau . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 83
Robert L. Baran and Jacques Chevallier
Hulusi Behçet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 85
Michael L. Geiges
Ernest Besnier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 89
Wolfgang Weyers
Alfred Blaschko . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 95
Rudolf Happle
Bruno Bloch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 107
Michael L. Geiges
Caesar Peter Möller Boeck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 114
Carl Schirren
John Templeton Bowen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 119
Christoph Löser
Alexander Breslow . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 122
Peter Kind
Louis Anne Jean Brocq . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 125
Bernard Cribier
Louis A. Brunsting . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 130
Frank C. Powell
Lucius Duncan Bulkley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 135
Lawrence Charles Parish
Abraham Buschke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 140
Wolfram Sterry and Norbert Haas
C
Gaspar Casál . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 145
Xavier Sierra-Valentí
Aldo Castellani . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 150
Christoph Bendick
Pierre Louis Alphée Cazenave . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 154
Esther Kuehn and Annegret Kuhn
Achille Civatte . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 162
Jean Civatte
Wallace H. Clark . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 166
Albert M. Kligman †
Edward Alfred Cockayne . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 171
Thomas Hawranek
John Thorne Crissey . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 175
Karl Holubar †
Henry Radcliffe Crocker . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 179
Christopher Barry Bunker
Agostino Crosti . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 185
Carlo Gelmetti
Helen Ollendorff Curth . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 188
Walter Burgdorf
Harvey Williams Cushing . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 192
Alexander Meves
D
Henri-Alexandre Danlos . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 203
Friederike Kauer
Jean Darier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 206
Wolfgang Weyers
Robert Gaston Degos . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 215
Volker Voigtländer
Marie Nicolas Devergie (aîné) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 222
Karl Holubar †
Marie-Guillaume-Alphonse Devergie . . . . . . . . . 230
Friederike Kauer
Keizo Dohi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 235
Otto Paul Hornstein and Kensei Katsuoka
Geoffrey Barrow Dowling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 245
Martin M. Black
William-Auguste Dubreuilh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 249
Alain Taïeb and Matthias Möhrle
Louis Adolphus Duhring . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 258
Christoph Löser
X Table of Contents
E
Edvard Ehlers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 267
Albrecht Scholz
Paul Ehrlich . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 271
Hans Schadewaldt †
Anton Elfinger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 282
Stella Fatović-Ferenčić
Ervin Epstein . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 286
Ervin H. Epstein Jr.
F
Johannes Fabry . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 291
Thomas Jansen and Hermann Fabry Jr.
Henri Feulard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 297
Gérard Tilles
Niels Ryberg Finsen . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 304
Reinhard Breit
Thomas B. Fitzpatrick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 311
John Albert Parrish
John Addison Fordyce . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 317
Percy Lehmann and Olaf Hilker
Jean-Alfred Fournier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 321
Christoph Bendick
George Henry Fox . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 328
Christoph Löser
William Tilbury Fox . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 337
Nick J. Levell
Girolamo Fracastoro . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 341
Hans Schadewaldt †
G
Eugen Emanuel Galewsky . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 347
Albrecht Scholz
Francis Galton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 356
Gerd Plewig
Oscar Gans . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 363
Roland Kaufmann and Erich Landes
Philippe Charles Ernest Gaucher . . . . . . . . . . . . 367
Martin Schaller
Ferdinando Gianotti . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 372
Carlo Gelmetti and Raffaele Gianotti
Camille Melchior Gibert . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 376
Jean De Bersaques
William H. Goeckerman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 380
Mark R. Pittelkow
Leon Goldman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 384
Brigitte Coras and Michael Landthaler
Robert J. Gorlin . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 388
Walter Burgdorf
Heinrich Adolf Gottron . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 393
Volker Wendt
Henri Gougerot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 397
Jean De Bersaques
Pierre de Graciansky . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 404
Jean De Bersaques
Ernest Graham-Little . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 410
Barry E. Monk
H
William Howard Hailey and Hugh Edward Hailey . 415
Henning Hamm
François Henri Hallopeau . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 419
Jean De Bersaques
Gerhard Henrik Armauer Hansen . . . . . . . . . . . . 426
Carita Rabe
Pierre Louis Philippe Alfred Hardy . . . . . . . . . . . 434
Gérard Tilles
Dirk van Haren Noman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 441
Jan D. Bos
Sahachiro Hata . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 445
Hans Schadewaldt †
Ferdinand Ritter von Hebra . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 448
Gabriele Schmidt-Wyklicky
Carl Heitzmann . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 463
Stella Fatović-Ferenčić
Sven Hellerström . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 468
Mona Ståhle
Jacob Henle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 472
Wolfgang Weyers
Eduard Heinrich Henoch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 478
Anette Adamczyk née Geyer and Martin Röcken
Karl Herxheimer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 482
Max Hundeiker
Erich Hoffmann . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 487
Klaus-Michael Taube
Rolf Victor Hoigné . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 496
Ulrich Müller
John Hunter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 500
Nick J. Levell
Sir Jonathan Hutchinson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 506
Almut Böer-Auer
James Nevins Hyde . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 523
Hartmut Ständer and Sonja Ständer
I
Minor Ito . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 529
Yasushi Tomita and Yasuo Katabira
Table of Contents
XI
J
Eduard Jacobi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 535
Karl-Heinz Leven
Josef Jadassohn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 542
Michael L. Geiges
Adolf Jarisch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 549
Werner Aberer
Harold Joseph Jeghers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 553
Robert Allen Schwartz
Albert Wracislaus Thaddäus Jesionek . . . . . . . . . 557
Christoph Löser
Max Jessner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 562
Albrecht Scholz
Sister Mary Joseph . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 567
Frank C. Powell
K
Moriz Kaposi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 571
Max Hundeiker
Kanehiko Kitamura . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 582
Atsushi Kukita
Albert Montgomery Kligman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 586
Gerd Plewig
Maurice Francois Klippel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 595
Anke Strölin
Heinrich Köbner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 599
Rafal Bialynicki-Birula
Franjo Kogoj . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 607
Mladen Rupec and Ivan Dobrić
Karl Kreibich . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 610
Albrecht Scholz
Ernst Ludwig Franz Kromayer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 615
Klaus-Michael Taube
Edmund Krompecher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 622
Wolfgang Weyers
Josef Kyrle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 626
Bruno E. Paredes
L
Charles-Philippe Lailler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 635
Gérard Tilles
Paul Wilhelm Heinrich Langerhans . . . . . . . . . . 640
Helmut Heinrich Wolff
Oscar Lassar . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 649
Albrecht Scholz
Sir William Boog Leishman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 653
Johannes Willmar Grüntzig
Henri Camille Chrysostôme Leloir . . . . . . . . . . . 659
Christoph Bendick and Jean De Bersaques
Aaron Bunsen Lerner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 664
Irwin M. Braverman
Johann Edmund Anton Lesser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 669
Niels Sönnichsen
Walter F. Lever . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 675
Gernot Rassner
Felix Lewandowsky . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 680
Michael L. Geiges
Joseph von Lindwurm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 687
David Papo, Wolfgang G. Locher and Johannes Ring
Karl Friedrich Gotthilf Linser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 692
Klaus Harnack
Paul Linser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 699
Katja Krämer-Schultheiss
Jean Guillaume Auguste Lugol . . . . . . . . . . . . . 704
Christa Habrich
Alan Lyell . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 711
W. Stewart Douglas, Thomas McFadyen and Clare May
M
Domenico Majocchi . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 719
Sara Bellavista, Stefano Arieti, Matilde Iorizzo
and Antonella Tosti
Alfred Marchionini . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 722
Siegfried Borelli
Emil Meirowsky . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 730
Herbert Hönigsmann
Friedrich Merkel . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 735
Gertrud Volkert and Wilhelm Volkert
Vittorio Mibelli . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 742
Giulia Rech, Stefano Arieti, Matilde Iorizzo
and Antonella Tosti
Guido Miescher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 749
Ernst Gustav Jung
Frederic E. Mohs . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 753
Christoph Löser
Carl Moncorps . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 757
Birger Konz
Sir Malcolm Alexander Morris . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 761
Gary A. Dyer †
William John Munro . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 768
Mirjana Ziemer
N
Albert Neisser . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 771
Albrecht Scholz
XII Table of Contents
Lajos Nékám . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 780
Sarolta Kárpáti
Earl Weldon Netherton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 789
Mark Conrad Valentine
Edward Nettleship . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 794
Sarah Rothbühr and Torsten Zuberbier
Isidor Neumann von Heilwart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 798
Franz Trautinger
Pjotr Wassiljewitsch Nikolsky . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 808
Christoph Löser
O
John Patrick Edward O’Brien . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 811
Geoffrey O’Brien
HaeKwan Kung Sun Oh . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 816
Mi Ryung Roh, Kwang Hoon Lee and Sungnack Lee
José Eugenio Olavide . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 821
José M. de Moragas
Sir William Osler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 830
Walter B. Shelley †
P
Joseph Marie Jules Parrot . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 837
Dirk Hasselmann
Agostino Pasini . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 842
Carlo Gelmetti
Lucien-Marie Pautrier . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 845
Wolfgang Weyers
Johannes Laurentius Augustinus Peutz . . . . . . . 851
Robert Allen Schwartz
Filipp Josef Pick . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 855
Petr Arenberger and Daniela Kulichová
Luis Enrique Pierini . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 861
Adrián-Martín Pierini
Henry G. Piffard . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 865
Thomas G. Cropley
Felix Pinkus and Hermann Pinkus . . . . . . . . . . . 869
Wolfram Sterry and Norbert Haas
Joseph Plenck . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 877
Karl Holubar †
Samuel Plumbe . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 884
Wolfgang Weyers
Sigmund Pollitzer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 889
Almut Böer-Auer
Sir Percival Pott . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 895
Ingo Schindera and Nina Schindera
John James Pringle . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 901
Christoph Löser
William Allen Pusey . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 906
Renato G. Panizzon
Q
Louis Auguste Vincent Jules Queyrat . . . . . . . . . 917
Charles Steffen
Heinrich Irenäus Quincke . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 921
Enno Christophers
R
Pierre-François-Olive Rayer . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 927
Norbert Kuner
Maurice Raynaud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 933
Michael Meurer
Friedrich Daniel von Recklinghausen . . . . . . . . . 936
Norbert Kuner
Hans Reiter . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 943
Wolfgang Keitel
Philippe Ricord . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 948
Gérard Tilles
Gustav Riehl . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 954
Josef Smolle
Arthur J. Rook . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 962
Darrell Sheldon Wilkinson †
Stephen Rothman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 967
Mark Allen Everett †
S
Raymond Sabouraud . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 973
Isaak Effendy
Peter Derrick Samman . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 977
Robert L. Baran and Rodney
Dawber
Jay Frank Schamberg . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 980
Jennifer L. Parish
Fritz Richard Schaudinn . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 984
Peter K. Kohl
Walther Schönfeld . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 989
Detlef Petzoldt
Johann Lucas Schönlein . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 994
Claus Seebacher
Hans-Theodor Schreus . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1004
Günther Sebastian
Hans Schuermann . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1010
Otto Paul Hornstein
Francis Eugene Senear . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1014
Michael Meurer
Albert Sézary . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1018
Charles Steffen
Walter Brown Shelley . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1024
E. Dorinda Shelley
Table of Contents
XIII
Hermann Werner Siemens . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1035
Wolfgang Küster †
Carl Gustav Theodor Simon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1039
Martin Schaller
Henrik Samuel Conrad Sjögren . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1046
Sonja Ständer and Thomas
A. Luger
Ian Bruce Sneddon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1048
Terence J. Ryan
Sophie Spitz . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1052
Christoph Löser
James Victor Strandberg . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1055
Tina Müller-Lorenz
Luco Stulli . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1061
Stella Fatović-Ferenčić
Marion Baldur Sulzberger . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1065
Amor Khachemoune
Richard Lightburn Sutton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1076
Michael Tronnier
Thomas Sydenham . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1081
Nick J. Levell
T
Hermann von Tappeiner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1089
Rolf-Markus Szeimies
Georges Thibierge . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1094
Jean De Bersaques
Wilhelm Gottlieb Tilesius von Tilenau . . . . . . . . . 1098
Jean De Bersaques
Albert Touraine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1111
Jean De Bersaques
Karl Touton . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1115
Sven Eppinger
Friedrich Trendelenburg . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1121
Eberhard Rabe and Annette Ko
Daniel Turner . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1125
Nick J. Levell
U
Paul Gerson Unna . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1131
Wolfgang Weyers
Erich Urbach . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1141
Anton Luger †
Barney David Usher . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1150
Gerd Plewig
V
Jean-Baptiste-Émile Vidal . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1153
Jean De Bersaques
João Paulo Vieira Botelho Vieira . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1158
Evandro Rivitti, Valeria Aoki and Luis A. Diaz
W
August Paul von Wassermann . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1163
Rafal Bialynicki-Birula
Frederick Parkes Weber . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1167
Charles Steffen
George Crichton Wells . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1170
Wolfgang Koenen
James Clarke White . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1173
Wolfgang Koenen
Louis Frederic Wickham . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1177
Christoph Löser
Darrell Sheldon Wilkinson . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1182
John D. Wilkinson and Terence J. Ryan
Robert Willan . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1188
Nick J. Levell
William James Erasmus Wilson . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1194
Nick J. Levell
Max Winkler . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1203
Ernst Gustav Jung
Noah Worcester . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1207
Lawrence Charles Parish
Vinzenz Wucherpfennig . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1214
Max Hundeiker
Z
Johannes Jacobus Zoon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1219
Maurizio Podda
Leo Ritter von Zumbusch . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1222
Johannes Ring and Wolfgang G. Locher
Epilogue . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1233
Dietrich von Engelhardt
Imprimatur . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1236
Christoph Löser, Gerg Plewig and Walter H.C. Burgdorf
Canon . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1238
Subject Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1255
Name Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1269
Author Index . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1279
 

Informazioni

Non ci sono recensioni

Dettaglio
Aggiungi la tua recensione

Ultimi prodotti

170,00 €
Pediatric Thoracic Surgery
Mattioli, Petralia, Torre,
150,00 €
Oxford Textbook of Palliative Medicine Sixth Edition
Cherny, Fallon, Kaasa, Portenoy, Currow
263,00 €
Cardiopulmonary Monitoring
Magder, Malhotra, Hibbert, Hardin
230,00 €